• 2021-2022 Kenmore West Varsity Hockey

     

    Day

    Date

    Venue

    Opponent

    Time

    Wednesday

    December 1

    Hockey Outlet

    @ North Tonawanda Lumberjacks

    6:50

    WNY High School Hockey Showcase-December 3 & 4

    Friday

    December 3

    Canandaigua CC 

    @ Canandaigua Academy Braves

    7:00

    Saturday

    December 4

    North Buffalo

    vs. Churchville-Chili Saints

    6:30

    Saturday

    December 11

    North Buffalo

    vs. Lockport/Niagara Falls

    6:30

    Saturday 

    December 18

    North Buffalo 

    vs. Grand Island Vikings

    6:30

    Monday

    December 20

    Dwyer Arena

    @ Lew Port Lancers

    6:00

    Holiday Classic @ Riverworks-Dec 27 & 28

    Monday

    December 27

    Riverworks

    vs. Iroquois/Alden 

    9:00

    Tuesday

    December 28

    Riverworks

    vs. LP/WSE

    7:00/9:00

    Thursday

    December 30

    Damn Memorial Rink

    @ Nichols School Vikings

    5:00

    Thursday

    January 6

    Northtown’s Center

    @ Kenmore East Bulldogs

    8:15

    Saturday 

    January  8

    North Buffalo

    vs. Niagara Wheatfield Falcons

    6:30

    Wednesday

    January 19

    Hockey Outlet

    @ Niagara Wheatfield Falcons

    6:50

    Saturday

    January 22

    North Buffalo

    vs. Lew Port Lancers

    6:30

    Friday

    January 29

    Cornerstone Arena

    @ Lockport/Niagara Falls

    5:50

    Saturday

    January 30

    North Buffalo

    vs. North Tonawanda Lumberjacks

    6:30

    Monday

    January 31

    Hyde Park

    @ Grand Island Vikings

    5:00

    Wednesday

    February 2

    Northtown’s Center

    vs. Kenmore East Bulldogs

    8:30

    Saturday

    February 5

    North Buffalo

    vs. Williamsville South Billies

    6:50

    Friday

    February 11

    West Seneca Town Rink

    @ West Seneca East Trojans

    6:00

    Saturday

    February 12

    North Buffalo

    vs. Canisius Crusaders

    6:30

Last Modified on November 5, 2021