Kenmore-Town of Tonawanda UFSD
Providing our students with the supports, tools, and diverse opportunities needed to meet the challenges of an ever-changing world
- Kenmore Town of Tonawanda UFSD
- Athletic Hall of Fame
- Kenmore East Hall of Fame
Kenmore East High School Athletic Hall of Fame
-
Class of 2022
Mark Arnone (Class of 2010)
Felisa Brown (Stockwell) (Class of 2001)
Adam D'Ambrosio (Class of 1991)
Kenneth Halliwell (Class of 1995)
Adam Johnson (Class of 1998)
Michael Mellott (Class of 1994)
Joelle Pollak (Class of 2010)
Jack Blanch (Retired Coach)
2012 Kenmore East Hockey Team
Class of 2020
Back Row: L-R: Kathy Eldridge (accepting for sister Mary Beth Eldridge), Kacie Mills, Liz Borawski, Phil LaMancusa IIIUnable to attend: Dave Coates and Paul DeSantis
Class of 2018
Front Row L-R: Mark Kessler, Amanda Herberger, Cristen Cirrito
Back Row L-R: Cheryl Williams, Dale Prsybysz, Anthony Kirbis, Patrick Huntington, Michael Doherty, Geoff Brunger, Ron Astridge
Class of 2016
Front Row L-R: Kris Boyes, Zachary Ball, Patricia Stokes, Justin Craddock, Sarah Nadrowski, Jim Dunnigan
Back Row L-R: Scott Karstedt, Anthony Johnson, Gary Tocke, Tim Metivier, Jennifer Broderick
Class of 2014
From Top Left, Clockwise - Dawn Anderson , Rich Barbera, Eric Brodfuehrer, Mary Kosloski
Courtney MacVie, Kerwin ‘Skip’ Pine, Nii Sowah, Ron Weiss,Lawrence Whelan
Class of 2012:
Jim Badgley ('88)
Bob Blamire ('71)
Mary Kosloski ('02)
Marv Matteson (Coach)
Tom Haywood ('73)
Bill Neilson ('68)
Chris Robey ('01)
Nick Wheeler ('00)
Kristina Wilkins ('03)
Class of 2010
From Top Left, Clockwise - Maria Atti, George Constantino, Judith Hartman, Erin Klein Polkowski, James Klein,
Mike Schirnel, Michael Schwob, Greg Walters, Dick White
Class of 2008
David Carver, John Englander, Norm Forness, Janelle (Bardol) Lubinsky, Ronald Levea
Dr. David Myers, Michael O’Bryan, Louis M. Reuter, Jr., Stephanie Rosenhaus Stevens
Class of 2006
William Caputi
Adam Caruso
John Dunnigan
Paul Frauenhofer
Kelly Hilliman Hacker
Tim Pierce
Jim Pilkey
Kyle Pray
James Ruggiero
Adrean Zoschke Scott
Class of 2004
George Bertsch
Neil Boron
Laura Brooks Veckerelli
Wes Dove
Sue Fuller
Chris Lawson
P.J. McTigue Murdie
Michael O’Brien
Buddy Witkoski
Class of 2002
Michael Clark
Kathy Coburn MacDonald
Michael Dixon
Michael DiNunzio
Ruth Englander
Lee Herbst
Jon Hunter
Gail Jones Geiger
Robert Rust
Class of 2000
Gary Dean
John Lyth
Russell MacKellar
Bruce MacKellar
Cathleen O’Brien Romani
Robert Rutkowski
Kenneth Rutkowski
Judy Elliot
William Munson
Class of 1998
Paul Arena ’72 – Cross Country, Track
Diane Dillon ’79 – Softball, Field Hockey, Volleyball
Lori Donn Marsherall ’82 – Swimming
Patrick McAvinn ’75 – Soccer
Darrin Peterson ’87 – Basketball
Suzanne Fulton Schottke ’75 – Bowling
Class of 1997
Sharie Abramson – Basketball Coach
Cindy Colburn-Carroll ’75 – Bowling
Betty Dimmick ’63 – Field Hockey, Soccer, Basketball
Rich “Chopper” Fiden ’69 – Football, Wrestling, Track
Class of 1996
Richard Adams, Jr. ’75 – Football, Basketball
Peggy Ferguson – Ken-Ton Athletic Dept.
Chuck Gullo ’63 – Track, Football
James Kreig ’68 – Football, Track
Gary LaRussa ’74 – Cross Country, Track
James Pritchard ’78 – Football, Track
Linnea Saunders ’76 – Soccer, Volleyball, Basketball
Class of 1995
Front Row L-R: Mary Achramovitch ’79 , Tracy Coates Butler ’80, Ron Manne ’64
Back Row L-R: Paul Daniel Hulub ’78, Christopher Peehler - '72, Manny Cacciatore ’77, J. David Lenz ’73,Not Pictured: Dennis Packard ’73 , Rich Schornstein ’67
Class of 1994 – Charter Members
Front Row L-R: Patrick O’Brien ’75 , Sally Wood ’79, Albert J. Witzig – Principal (Margaret Witzig pictured), Joanne Robb Ahern ’78
Back Row L-R: Dan’l Lewin ’72, Kerry O’Hara ’63, Bob Jahn ’75, Cal Kern ’68 , Richard T. Adams – Coach, Bob DiNunzio – ’81