•  November 2018
     
    November 1-20th - Gobblin' up hunger
    November 2-3rd - Junior high area All-state
    November 3rd - SAT 7:45 am
    November 6th - Superintendent Conference Day (no school)
    November 7th - Fall Tri-M Recital 7 pm
    November 8 - 10th - Fall Play 7pm
    November 12th - Veterans Day Observance (no school)
    November 13th - IB Information Night 6:30 - 8 pm Aud
    November 14th - Jostens Cap/Gown/Ring Ordering 10am-1pm & 4:30-6:30pm
                              PTSA Meeting 6:30 PM Staff Cafe
                              Wind Ensemble Concert with Erie County Wind Ensemble 7 pm
     
    October 2018
     
    October 5th - Early dismissal drill (15 minutes early)
    October 8th - Columbus day (no school)
    October 9th - Powder Puff Game 5 pm
                        Bonfire and food trucks 6:30 pm
    October 9th - 21st - German inbound exchange
    October 10th - PSAT 8:15 - 12:30
    October 12th - Homecoming pep rally 1:30
                          Athletic Hall of Fame Induction ceremony 5:30pm Banchetti's
                          Homecoming Dance 7-10 pm
    October 13th - East vs. West Football game 2 pm Adams Field
    October 14th - Annual Lou Reuter Memorial Run 9 am
    October 20th - Fall Craft Fair 10 am - 3pm
    October 23rd - WNY Mini College fair 9:30am - 10:15am in library
    October 24th - Picture retake day
    October 25th - Concert band/symphonic Band concert 7pm
    October 26th - Halloween Dance 7-10pm
    October 27th - ACT 7:45 - 1pm
                          Music is Art Youth Jazz Festival 7pm Aud
    October 28th - Hard Rock Cafe Jazz Performance 11am - 2pm Hard Rock USA
    October 29th - Chorus/Orchestra Concert 7-9pm
     
     
     
    September 2018
     
     
     
    September 25th - Class of 2020 IB Orientation 6:30 - 8:30 PM in library
    September 26th - German Club Octoberfest   Fall Play Auditions 2:30 - 6:30 Aud
    September 27th - Early Release Day (11:25)
    September 27th - October 8th - Spanish inbound Exchange