Kenmore East High School Athletic Hall of Fame

  • KEHOF2020

    Class of 2020

    Back Row: L-R: Kathy Eldridge (accepting for sister Mary Beth Eldridge), Kacie Mills, Liz Borawski, Phil LaMancusa III
    Unable to attend:  Dave Coates and Paul DeSantis
     
     

     

     

    Hall of Fame inductees

    Class of 2018 

    Front Row L-R: Mark Kessler, Amanda Herberger, Cristen Cirrito

    Back Row L-R: Cheryl Williams, Dale Prsybysz, Anthony Kirbis, Patrick Huntington, Michael Doherty, Geoff Brunger, Ron Astridge

     


    Athletic Hall of Fame Induction Ceremonies 2016 – Kenmore East Alumni  Association

    Class of 2016 

    Front Row L-R: Kris Boyes, Zachary Ball, Patricia Stokes, Justin Craddock, Sarah Nadrowski, Jim Dunnigan

    Back Row L-R: Scott Karstedt, Anthony Johnson, Gary Tocke, Tim Metivier, Jennifer Broderick


    HOF 2014

    Class of 2014 

    From Top Left, Clockwise - Dawn Anderson , Rich Barbera, Eric Brodfuehrer, Mary Kosloski 


    Courtney MacVie, Kerwin ‘Skip’ Pine, Nii Sowah, Ron Weiss,Lawrence Whelan 


     

    Class of 2012:

    Jim Badgley ('88)
    Bob Blamire ('71)
    Mary Kosloski ('02)
    Marv Matteson (Coach)
    Tom Haywood ('73)
    Bill Neilson ('68)
    Chris Robey ('01)
    Nick Wheeler ('00)
    Kristin Wilkins ('03)


     Class of 2010

    Class of 2010

    From Top Left, Clockwise - Maria Atti, George Constantino, Judith Hartman, Erin Klein Polkowski, James Klein,

    Mike Schirnel, Michael Schwob, Greg Walters, Dick White


     

    2008

    Class of 2008

    David Carver, John Englander, Norm Forness, Janelle (Bardol) Lubinsky, Ronald Levea

    Dr. David Myers, Michael O’Bryan Louis M. Reuter, Jr., Stephanie Rosenhaus Stevens

     


    Class of 2006

     

    William Caputi

    Adam Caruso

    John Dunnigan

    Paul Frauenhofer

    Kelly Hilliman Hacker

     Tim Pierce

    Jim Pilkey

    Kyle Pray

    James Ruggiero

    Adrean Zoschke Scott

     


    Class of 2004

    George Bertsch

    Neil Boron

    Laura Brooks Veckerelli

    Wes Dove

    Sue Fuller

    Chris Lawson

    P.J. McTigue Murdie

    Michael O’Brien

    Buddy Witkoski


     

    Class of 2002

    Michael Clark

    Kathy Coburn MacDonald

    Michael Dixon

    Michael DiNunzio

    Ruth Englander

    Lee Herbst

    Jon Hunter

    Gail Jones Geiger

    Robert Rust


    Class of 2000

    Gary Dean

    John Lyth

    Russell MacKellar

    Bruce MacKellar

    Cathleen O’Brien Romani

    Robert Rutkowski

    Kenneth Rutkowski  

    Judy Elliot

    William Munson


    Class of 1998

    Paul Arena ’72 – Cross Country, Track

    Diane Dillon ’79 – Softball, Field Hockey, Volleyball

    Lori Donn Marsherall ’82 – Swimming

    Patrick McAvinn ’75 – Soccer

    Darrin Peterson ’87 – Basketball

    Suzanne Fulton Schottke ’75 – Bowling


    Class of 1997

    Sharie Abramson – Basketball Coach

    Terry Butler, Jr.’88 – Soccer

    Cindy Colburn-Carroll ’75 – Bowling

    Betty Dimmick ’63 – Field Hockey, Soccer, Basketball

    Rich “Chopper” Fiden ’69 – Football, Wrestling, Track

    Jack OelkersFootball Coach

    Chad Schlee ’90 – Swimming

    Steve Trusso ’71 – Football


    Class of 1996

    Richard Adams, Jr. ’75 – Football, Basketball

    Piero Bussani ’83 – Soccer

    Peggy Ferguson – Ken-Ton Athletic Dept.

    Chuck Gullo ’63 – Track, Football

    James Kreig ’68 – Football, Track

    Gary LaRussa ’74 – Cross Country, Track

    James Pritchard ’78 – Football, Track

    Linnea Saunders ’76 – Soccer, Volleyball, Basketball

    David Schraven, 85 – Swimming

    John Sturm – Soccer Coach


    Class of 1995

    Mary Achramovitch ’79 – Basketball, Volleyball

    Tracy Coates Butler ’80 – Field Hockey, Basketball

    J. David Lenz ’73 – Football, Track, Swimming

    Robert Marafino – Baseball Coach

    Ron Manne ’64 – Track

    Paul Daniel Hulub ’78 – Swimming

    Rich Schornstein ’67 – Track, Cross Country

    Manny Cacciatore ’77 – Track, Wrestling, Football

    Dennis Packard ’73 – Cross Country, Track


    Class of 1994 – Charter Members

    Richard T. Adams – Football Coach

    Patrick O’Brien ’75 – Football, Baseball, Basketball

    Albert J. Witzig – Principal 1959 – 1979

    Dan’l Lewin ’72 – Swimming

    Cal Kern ’68 -Soccer, Basketball, Baseball

    Bob Jahn ’75 – Football, Basketball, Track

    Bob DiNunzio – ’81 – Soccer

    Sally Wood ’79 – Softball, Soccer

    Kerry O’Hara ’63 – Swimming

    Joanne Robb Ahern ’78 – Basketball, Swimming, Volleyball